LBD ASSOCIATES - Technical Books For Sale

Request Quote for Shipping and Handling. 
(Prices are in US Dollars. PayPal or Money Order accepted)


For a quote, questions or to place an order contact:  salevine@lbdassociates.com 


TITLE PRICE  
COMMENTS
Astronomy Larousse
$29.95
 
1986, hardcover, like new, mint condition
Advanced Calculus Fulks, Watson
$14.99
 
1964,very good condition,named stamped on bottom and first page
Basic Biochemistry Max E. Rafelson, Stephen B. Binkley
$19.99
 
1965,max e. rafelson& stephen b. binkley, name stamped on bottom & first
Biology Helena Curtis
$9.99
 
1967, name written on top edge
Cambridge Atlas of Astronomy
$49.95
 
1985, hardcover, like new, mint condition
Chemistry Michell J. Sienko, Robert A. Plane
$9.99
 
1961,Michell J.Sienko&Robert A. Plane,name stamped on bottom & first page
Complete CL: The Definitive Control Language Programming Guide Malaga, Ernie
$14.99
 
4th edition 1992, softcover, inside pages perfect condition, cover shows a little wear
Corrosion Shreir
$174.99
 
1963,2 books Volumes 1&2,name stamped on bottom,
Creating Commands: The Complete Handbook for Developing Powerful
AS/400 Commands
$32.99
 
First Edition, 1991, like new
DB2/400: The New AS/400 Database: The Unabridged Guide to the New IBM Database
$13.95
 
First Edition, 1994, Like New
DDS by Example [Hardcover]  Tipton, R. S.
$24.99
 
Ring Bound not Hardcover, First edition, 1993,  Plastic cover shows some usage, Inside book like new
DDS Programming for Display & Printer Files Coolbaugh, James
$64.99
 
1996, Like New, Includes Supplemental diskette
Deductive Organic Chemistry : A Short Course McDonald, Richard
$49.99
 
1966, book in very good condition,named stamped on first page
Einstein : A Centenary Volume French, A.P.
$22.00
 
Excellent condition, some wear on cover, original owner, book unread
Electrochemistry Koryta, Jiérâi
$49.99
 
1970,book in very good condition,dust cover shows wear,named stamped on
Guide to Fortran IV Programming McCracken, Daniel D.
$4.99
 
Softcover, slight wear on cover, name stamped on bottom
Inorganic Reactions and Structure Edwin S. Gould
$24.99
 
Instructor's Manual to Accompany Introduction to PL/I Programming
Sprowls
$14.99
 
Not Instructors Manual - this is the actual book, Softcover, very good.
Microsoft Windows 95 Resource Kit
$9.99
 
like new, includes cd
Organic Chemistry David A. Shirley
$15.00
 
Patent Book
$8.75
 
perfect condition, original owner
Physical Geology l. don Leet, Sheldon Judson
$9.99
 
1965, Leet & Judson,name stamped on bottom, some pencil underlining
Physics for Students of Science & Engineering Part 2 David Halliday Robert Resnick
$9.99
 
part2 halliday & resnick,1964,2nd ed, name stamp bottm&1st pg
Physiology and Biochemistry of Algae Lewin, Ralph A., Ed.
$15.00
 
1962,name stamped on bottom,binding cracked at front page
Quantitative Analysis Willis Conway Pierce, Donald Turner Sawyer, Edward Haenisch
$9.99
 
named stamped on bottom and first page
Rubber & Related Products
$14.99
 
STP 553, like new, never used
Running Visual Basic for Windows
$9.99
 
like new
Russian for the Scientist John and Ludmilla Turkevich
$19.99
 
1961,very good condition,named stamped on bottom and first page
Stargazing : Astronomy Without a Telescope
$17.50
 
1985, hardcover, like new, mint condition
Statistical Concepts: A Program for Self-Instruction
$10.99
 
1963, paperback, Excellent Condition,name stamped on first page
The Chemistry of Living Cells Helen R. Downes
$34.99
 
good, name stamped on first page
The Grand Tour : A Traveler's Guide to the Solar System
$10.95
 
1981,dustcover intact, excellent condition
The New York Times Encyclopedic Dictionary of the Environment Sarnoff…
$14.99
 
named stamped first page
Toxic Materials in the Atmosphere : Sampling and Analysis
$21.99
 
Sept, 1982, mint condition
Translation From Russian for Scientists C.R. Buxton
$7.99
 
hardcover
Valency and Molecular Structure Cartmell, Edward
$74.99
 
1961, 2nd edition,very good condition,named stamped on bottom and first
Who Got Einstein's Office?
$8.75
 
hardcover, exellent condition, original owner, never used



Back to Book Selector Page

LBD Associates offers for sale a variety of items including Playbills, Souvenir Programs, Books, Music CD's, VHS Tapes, Vinyl Records, Star Trek Items, Computer Stuff, Animal Figurines and Susan A. Levine Scenic Photographic Art. Link to our For Sale Main Page.

LBD Associates, LLC
973.895.5207

©2002 All rights reserved.
All text & images are the
property of LBD Associates, LLC.
No form of reproduction is permitted.